My Basket
0 product(s)

Mentions légales et administratives - Charte de protection des données personnelles

 

Legal Notices (mentions légales)

  • These Legal Notices are governed by the laws of France and will be interpreted in accordance with the French courts. You can get on this page, for your reading comfort and understanding, a full translation in English of the Legal Notices of the current website.
  • Website policy regarding the gathering and use of its users data can be found in the website Privacy Policy.

    CYBERSFERE [SARL]

  • CYBERSFERE SARL, share capital of which is 4500 €, a French registered companyin Rennes RCS Register
  • SIRET 484 284 708 00027 - APE 4791B
  • EU VAT number FR67484284708
  • Associate-manager: Elisabeth Morin-Mérillon

Spécialized online trades

  • Comics, SciFi, Fantasy, Detective, misc.
  • Books, Comic books, collectors.
  • Our company rules two online shops : https://www.pixiboutique.com (figurines, toys and games) and //www.cybersfere.com.(Online specialized bookstore)
  • On pixiboutique.com, we commercialize brands of PLASTOY SAS : PIXI, PLASTOY, Collectoys, PIXI MUSEUM, PIXI bijoux.

Registred Office / Postal Address

CYBERSFERE
NERAUNAY
35340 ERCE-PRES-LIFFRE
FRANCE

Telephone


Privacy Policy

  • Déclaration CNIL (Commission Nationale de l'Informatique et des Libertés) réactualisée le 30/03/2006 n° de récépissé 1159567
  • Les utilisateurs ont un droit d'accès aux données les concernant.
  • Please refer to our Privacy Policy notice.

Propriété intellectuelle et droits des tiers

  • CYBERSFERE® est une marque déposée à l'INPI. Toute utilisation, imitation ou contrefaçon par des tiers expose à des poursuites pénales.
  • Tous les éléments visuels et textuels de ce site sont copyright et propriété exclusive de leurs auteurs, éditeurs et ayant-droits respectifs dont la société CYBERSFERE.
  • Aucune représentation ou reproduction n'est autorisée sans le consentement de la SARL CYBERSFERE.
  • Les bases de données sont la propriété pleine et entière de la SARL CYBERSFERE dans leur structure et leur contenu. Toute utilisation, toute extraction, toute réutilisation en tout ou partie sans le consentement de la SARL sont interdites.

Legal representatives for the website

  • CYBERSFERE company is the exclusive owner of the Internet domains that it owns and of all the contents at those addresses: //www.cybersfere.com, http://www.cybersfere.fr, http://www.cybersfere.net, https://www.pixiboutique.com, http://www.pixiboutique.fr, http://www.pixiboutique.net.
  • Head of Publications : Elisabeth MORIN-MERILLON, Associate-Manager of CYBERSFERE SARL, admin@cybersfere.com, +33 (0)290781933.
  • Responsable technique : Jacques Mérillon, SARL CYBERSFERE.

Website hosting

  • ​www.pixiboutique.com / www.cybersfere.com : SAS OVH - 2 rue Kellermann - BP 80157 - 59053 ROUBAIX Cedex 1 - FRANCE
  • www.cybersfere.fr : DINAO - 785 voie Antiope - 13600 La Ciotat - FRANCE

    Conditions générales de vente

  • Please refer to our Terms of Sale.

Legal Notices - Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy (charte de données)

Article 1 - Privacy Policy jurisdiction and definitions

This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of France and will be interpreted in accordance with the French courts. You can get on this page, for your reading comfort and understanding, a full translation in English of the Privay Policy of the current website.

The below listed words define :

  • 'Site', 'service' or 'website' : the website https://www.pixiboutique.com and all its pages.
  • 'Publisher' : CYBERSFERE, the legal or natural person responsible for editing and publishing content on the site.
  • 'User' : the person visiting and using the site.

Article 2 - Introduction and role of the current document

This privacy policy informs you of the commitments https://www.pixiboutique.com is taking in order to respect your privacy and protect the personal data collected and processed when using the website.

By registering on the site, you agree to provide true information about yourself. Communicating false information is contrary to the Terms and Conditions of Use published on the site. You may at any time make a request in order to know what personal information is held about you, to object to its treatment, to edit or delete it by contacting the website publisher at this address : admin@cybersfere.com.

Article 3 - Data collection on the website

The data collected and processed by the site are those that you provide voluntarily by filling in the various forms available within the site. For some operations on the contents, you may be required to transmit data about you to third-party partners through their own services, specifically when making payments. We will not collect such data, their collection and processing being made by and governed by conditions of the aforementioned partners. We invite you to check their Terms and Conditions of Use before providing them with your data.

Your IP address (identification number assigned to your computer on the Internet) is collected automatically. You are informed that the service is likely to implement an automatic tracking process (Cookie), which you can prevent by modifying the settings of your browser, as explained in the Terms and Conditions of Use of this site.

Information of registered users on the site will be saved in compliance with the Data Protection Act of the French law (Act n°78-17 of 6 January 1978). According to the latter, users have a right of accessing, withdrawing , modification or correction of the data they provided. This right can be enforced through a request sent to the following email address : admin@cybersfere.com.

The collection of users personal data by the publisher of this site has been declared to the French authority of protection of personal data (the National Commission for Computing and Liberties - CNIL) under number 1159567 .

Article 4 - Collection purposes

Data identified as mandatory on the site forms are necessary for users to properly use site services and functionalities, specifically actions on the website contents. Data collected automatically by the service will allow to gather analytics data and insights about the site pages and users behaviour.

Article 5 - Use of collected data

Data we collect about you are processed for the purposes of implementation of operations on the site contents.

You are likely to receive e-mails from our service, including newsletters. You can refuse to receive such e-mails by contacting us at contact@pixiboutique.com or by using the link provided for this purpose in the newsletters that will be sent to you.

 

Article 6 - Data security

You are informed that your data may be disclosed by the publisher, to preserve its rights and interests, if it is required to do so because of an applicable law, court order or governmental regulation, or if such disclosure is otherwise necessary in support of any criminal or other legal investigation.

Article 7 - Data storage time period

Data are stored on one or several servers belonging to the host, whose details are included in the Legal Notices of the website. Data are kept as long as necessary for the purposes mentioned above. Beyond this time period data will be kept for statistical purposes only and will not be subject to any exploitation of any kind.
 

All rights reserved - 29 January 2017

Subject/Character:
Object type
Material
Author

The administrator of the site is online now! Talk - ask your questions to webmaster